If we don't have what you need, please give us a call at 502.826.7707. We might be able to accommodate.

American Kolache – Louisville, Ky 2306 Bardstown Road
2306 Bardstown Road, Louisville, KY
Kolaches
Savory

Merica
Can't decide what you want for breakfast? This has everything. Sausage gravy, bacon, egg, & hashbrowns$3.99
Bacon, Egg and Cheese
$3.99
Chorizo, Egg and Cheese
$3.99
Egg & Cheese
$3.99
Ham Egg Cheese Jalapeño
$3.99
Sausage & Gravy
$3.99
Sausage, Egg and Cheese
$3.99
BBQ Brisket
Mark's Feed Store Brisket, diced with Mark's Red BBQ SauceOUT OF STOCK$4.25
BBQ PULLED PORK
Mark's Feed Store pulled pork with Mark's Red BBQ sauceOUT OF STOCK$4.25
Kentucky Hot Brown
Turkey, bacon, tomato, swiss, cream cheese and Dan-O's Original seasoning. Portable comfort food.$4.25
Chicken Bacon Ranch
Diced Chicken with Bacon, Cheddar, Ranch$3.99
Three Meat Pizza
Mozzerella, pepperoni, sausage, bacon, marinara$3.99
Bacon Mac & Cheese
Mac-n-Cheese with Bacon$3.99
Nashville Hot
Diced Chicken with Nashville Hot Sauce and a hint Dan-O's Dill Dip Seasoning. It's brings a little heat.OUT OF STOCK$3.99
Ham & Cheese
Ham and cheddar cheese$3.99
Philly Cheesesteak
Shredded Beef, Onions, Green Peppers and pepperjack cheeseOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Jalapeño Popper
Cream Cheese Bacon JalapenosOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Meatball
Pork/Beef meatball w/mozzerella cheese and marinara$3.99
Sloppy Joe
All Beef Sloppy joe made with family recipeOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Spinach & Artichoke
Spinach and Artichoke dip$3.99
Texas Hot Beef Link
Johnsonville All Beef Hot LinkOUT OF STOCK$3.99
Jalapeño Cheddar Link
Johnsonville Jalapeño Cheddar Link (pork) w/extra jalapeños$3.99
Cheddar Link
Johnsonville Dr Pepper inspired pork linkOUT OF STOCK$3.99
CHX PARM
Diced Chicken with marinara, parmesan, mozzarella, & Italian seasonings$3.99STEAK & EGG
Steak & egg, green peppers, onions, and pepper jack cheese$3.99
Sweets

Apple Pie
Apple Slices and graham cracker topping$2.29
Cream Cheese
$2.29
Double Chocolate Brownie
$2.29
Raspberry Cream Cheese
Raspberry and Cream Cheese fillingOUT OF STOCK$2.29
S'mores
Graham Crackers, chocolate chips, marshmallow topping$2.29
Cinnamon Roll
$3.09
BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE
Blueberries and cream cheese filling$2.29
Sides & Beverages
Beverages
APPLE JUICE
$2.29WATER
$1.25Celsius
OUT OF STOCK$2.79COFFEE small
$3.25COFFEE large
$3.99Orange Juice
$2.29KALDBREW
$5.25RECOVERY TEA
$5.25SWITCHEL
$5.25GATORADE ORANGE
$2.25NESQUICK chocolate
$3.29NESQUICK vanilla
$3.29STAR MOCHA
$3.99STAR VANILLA
$3.99GATORADE FRUIT PUNCH
$2.25DR PEPPER
$2.99MT DEW
$2.99PEPSI
$2.99STARRY
$2.99GATORADE COOL BLUE
$2.25zero DR PEPPER
OUT OF STOCK$2.99zero MT DEW
$2.99zero PEPSI
$2.99zero STARRY
$2.99ALANI-VARIETY
$2.79ALANI-PURPLE CC
$2.79ALANI-PINK SLUSH
$2.79Box-o-Coffee
96 oz. of Berserker Brew First Attack$28.99Peach Tea
$2.99
NESQUICK chocolate
$3.29
1
American Kolache Locations and Hours
1249 Water Tower Pl
Open now • Closes at 2PM
1300 North Lindbergh Boulevard
Open now • Closes at 2PM
14202 Northwest Blvd, Suite A103
Open now • Closes at 2PM
14786 Manchester Road
Open now • Closes at 2PM
1530 S Kirkwood Rd
Open now • Closes at 2PM
2306 Bardstown Road
Open now • Closes at 2PM
4506 Mid Rivers Mall Dr
Open now • Closes at 2PM
521 West Highway 50
Open now • Closes at 2PM
5936 Southwest Avenue
Open now • Closes at 2PM
6189 Bennett Drive
Open now • Closes at 2PM
Ashburn
Open now • Closes at 2PM